Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Bigalsave website, https://bigalsave.com.

Bigalsave is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Bigalsave is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information
This site is designed to bring you the best online shopping experience by referring you to great products sold by other companies. As such this entire site can be viewed without providing personal information. We do not ask for or store your contact details. The only place you will be asked for your email address is if you need to contact is via our contact us form.

Sharing of your personal information
As we do not collect any of your personal information there is nothing to share with others.

Use of your personal information
For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
Bigalsave reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information
We do not collect any personal information. If any name or email address is submitted using WordPress hidden features which are not asked for publicly on this site will be treated as spam and deleted. If you volunteer to add your information to a comment or a review on our site and later wish for details to be removed please contact us and we will do so.

Contacting us
Bigalsave welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Use our contact form to reach us – the link can be found in the footer section of our site.